Eligibility

Before you travel to the Kingdom of Morocco, please check your visa requirements and make sure you have a valid visa if needed. Should you require a visa we recommend that you initiate the process with us 30 days prior.

Countries That Not Require A Visa

Citizens of the British Kingdom – Australia & New Zealand, USA, Canada and Japan.
(Note: People holding passports in Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Sweden, SwitzerlandUnited Kingdom or any country belonging to the European Union do not need a visa to travel to Morocco if your stay will not exceed ninety days.)

Visa On Arrival Countries

Nationals of Algeria, Andorra, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Bahrain, Belgium, Bulgaria, Brazil, Chile, Congo (Rep), Côte d’Ivoire, Guinea, Crotatia, Cyprus, Czeh Republic,Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Great Britain, Greece, Guinea (Conakry), Hong Kong, Hungary, Iceland, Indonesia, Italy, Ivory Coast, Japan, Kuwait, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxemburg, Korea (Rep), Kuwait, Libya, Liechtenstein, Mali, Malta, Mexico, Monaco, Netherlands, New ZealandNiger, Norway, Oman, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Puerto Rico, Qatar, Romania, Russian Federation, Saudi Arabia, Senegal, Singapore, Slovakia, South Korea, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Tunisia, Turkey, United Arab Emirates and Venezuela for stays of up to three months. Transit passengers continuing their journey by the same or first connecting aircraft within 24 hours provided holding onward or return documentation and not leaving the airport. If you are not a citizen of one of the countries listed above, you can download the visa form on the Moroccan Consulate’s website.

Note :

What Morocco Travel documents will be required ?

  • Your passport must be valid for six months following date of entry.
  • Registration form in an academic Program in Morocco.
  • No visa required for stay up to three months for North Americans and Europeans.
  • Tickets and Documents for return or onward travel.
  • Vaccination: International Certificate of Vaccination for Yellow Fever required if arriving from infected area within five days.
Please Note : Entry visas are only valid for three months; visitors that wish to stay longer should apply at the local police station within fifteen days of arrival. For other visa enquiries you should contact the Embassy.

You Can Contact Us

Contact Name: Miss. KHOBIZI Manal
Email Address: manal@global-events.ma
Phone Number: +212 5 22 22 33 72